Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110036

  • 37 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Turdus poliocephalus vinitinctus (Gould, 1855)
Common name(s)
Lord Howe Thrush
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110036
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
female
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Lord Howe Island
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Turdus poliocephalus vinitinctus (Gould, 1855)
RMNH.AVES.110036
Turdus poliocephalus vinitinctus (Gould, 1855)
RMNH.AVES.110036
Turdus poliocephalus vinitinctus (Gould, 1855)
RMNH.AVES.110036
Turdus poliocephalus vinitinctus (Gould, 1855)
RMNH.AVES.110036