Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110034

  • 35 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836
Common name(s)
Tasman Starling
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Tasman Starling (English)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110034
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
female
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Norfolk or Lord Howe Island (original label gave “Australia” and “N. Caledonia”)
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836
RMNH.AVES.110034
Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836
RMNH.AVES.110034
Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836
RMNH.AVES.110034
Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836
RMNH.AVES.110034