Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110033

Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Aplonis fusca hulliana Matthews, 1912
Common name(s)
Tasman (Lord Howe Island) Starling
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110033
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
adult
Sex
female
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Lord Howe Island
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Aplonis fusca hulliana Matthews, 1912
RMNH.AVES.110033
Aplonis fusca hulliana Matthews, 1912
RMNH.AVES.110033
Aplonis fusca hulliana Matthews, 1912
RMNH.AVES.110033
Aplonis fusca hulliana Matthews, 1912
RMNH.AVES.110033