Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110031

  • 32 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Aplonis pelzelni Finsch, 1876
Common name(s)
Pohnpei Starling
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Pohnpei Starling (English), Pohnpie Mountain Starling (English)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110031
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 4.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
adult
Sex
male
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Kubary
Locality
Ponapé (interior), E. Carolines
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Aplonis pelzelni Finsch, 1876
RMNH.AVES.110031
Aplonis pelzelni Finsch, 1876
RMNH.AVES.110031
Aplonis pelzelni Finsch, 1876
RMNH.AVES.110031
Aplonis pelzelni Finsch, 1876
RMNH.AVES.110031