Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110015

  • 17 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Chloridops kona Wilson, 1888
Common name(s)
Kona Grosbeak
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Kona Grosbeak (English)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110015
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
male
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
1891-10-15
Collector
Palmer, H.L.
Locality
Kona, Hawaii Island, Hawaii
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:51+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Chloridops kona Wilson, 1888
RMNH.AVES.110015
Chloridops kona Wilson, 1888
RMNH.AVES.110015
Chloridops kona Wilson, 1888
RMNH.AVES.110015
Chloridops kona Wilson, 1888
RMNH.AVES.110015