Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110004

  • 6 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Paroreomyza flammea Wilson, 1890
Common name(s)
Kakawahie
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Kakawahie (English), Molokai Creeper (English)
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110004
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 4.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
female
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
1893-06-18
Collector
Perkins
Locality
Molokai, Hawaii
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:52+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Paroreomyza flammea Wilson, 1890
RMNH.AVES.110004
Paroreomyza flammea Wilson, 1890
RMNH.AVES.110004
Paroreomyza flammea Wilson, 1890
RMNH.AVES.110004
Paroreomyza flammea Wilson, 1890
RMNH.AVES.110004