Specimen

RMNH.AVES.110000

  • 2 of 135
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Xenicus longipes longipes Gmelin, 1789
Common name(s)
Bush Wren
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RMNH.AVES.110000
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Aves
Basis of record
PreservedSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
male
Part
skin
Preparation method
study skin
Number of specimens
1
Date
1872-11-01 to 1872-11-30
Collector
Haast
Locality
Bealey, South Island, New Zealand
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2014-12-03T11:52:51+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Xenicus longipes longipes Gmelin, 1789
RMNH.AVES.110000
Xenicus longipes longipes Gmelin, 1789
RMNH.AVES.110000
Xenicus longipes longipes Gmelin, 1789
RMNH.AVES.110000
Xenicus longipes longipes Gmelin, 1789
RMNH.AVES.110000