Specimen

RGM.162885

  • 1 of 1
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
CV3
Common name(s)
Allende Meteorite
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RGM.162885
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Petrology
Basis of record
OtherSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
Part
Not applicable
Preparation method
not applicable
Number of specimens
3
Date
1969-02-08
Collector
Locality
Pueblito de Allende
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2019-01-25T14:59:08+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Stratigraphy

Chronostratigraphy

chronoPreferredFlag

Lithostratigraphy

preferredFlag

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

CV3
RGM.162885
CV3
RGM.162885
CV3
RGM.162885
CV3
RGM.162885
CV3
RGM.162885
Show all 6 multimedia