Specimen

RGM.1340892

  • 593 of 947
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
LL5
Common name(s)
Chelyabinsk Meteorite
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RGM.1340892
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Petrology
Basis of record
OtherSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
Part
Not applicable
Preparation method
not applicable
Number of specimens
3
Date
2013-02-15
Collector
Locality
nabij Chelyabinsk
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2020-12-11T08:26:18+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Stratigraphy

Chronostratigraphy

chronoPreferredFlag

Lithostratigraphy

preferredFlag

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

LL5
RGM.1340892
LL5
RGM.1340892