Specimen

RGM.1340884

  • 585 of 947
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
H4-5
Common name(s)
Carancas Meteorite
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RGM.1340884
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Petrology
Basis of record
OtherSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
Part
Not applicable
Preparation method
not applicable
Number of specimens
1
Date
2007-09-15
Collector
Locality
Puno, Carancas
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2020-12-10T15:51:33+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Stratigraphy

Chronostratigraphy

chronoPreferredFlag

Lithostratigraphy

preferredFlag

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

H4-5
RGM.1340884
H4-5
RGM.1340884
H4-5
RGM.1340884