Specimen

RGM.1339727

  • 1 of 1
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
L/LL4
Common name(s)
Bjurböle Meteorite
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RGM.1339727
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Petrology
Basis of record
OtherSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
Part
Not applicable
Preparation method
not applicable
Number of specimens
35
Date
1899-03-12
Collector
Locality
Bjürbole, Borga
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2019-02-01T09:36:33+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Stratigraphy

Chronostratigraphy

chronoPreferredFlag

Lithostratigraphy

preferredFlag

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

L/LL4
RGM.1339727
L/LL4
RGM.1339727