Specimen

RGM.1042958

  • 1 of 1
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
L6
H
Common name(s)
Chantonnay Meteorite, Unidentified meteorite
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RGM.1042958
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Petrology
Basis of record
OtherSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
Part
Not applicable
Preparation method
not applicable
Number of specimens
1
Date
Collector
Locality
Chantonnay
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2020-12-11T08:24:57+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Stratigraphy

Chronostratigraphy

chronoPreferredFlag

Lithostratigraphy

preferredFlag

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

L6
RGM.1042958
L6
RGM.1042958
L6
RGM.1042958
L6
RGM.1042958