Specimen

RGM.1034901

  • 93 of 944
Cite as:

Details

Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues

Scientific name
Iron, IIAB
Common name(s)
North Chile Meteorite
Vernaculars from associated taxon
Registration number
RGM.1034901
Source
Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
License
CC0 1.0
Institution
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Collection name
Petrology
Basis of record
OtherSpecimen
Type status
Phase or stage
Sex
Part
Not applicable
Preparation method
not applicable
Number of specimens
1
Date
1927-01-01 to 1927-12-31
Collector
Locality
Tocopilla
Site coordinates
Collectors field number
Modified
2018-04-18T18:17:19+0000
PreviousUnitsText

Stratigraphy

Chronostratigraphy

chronoPreferredFlag
chronoPreferredFlag

Lithostratigraphy

preferredFlag

Feedback

Please report inaccuracies or errors for this specimen to collectie@naturalis.nl.

Multimedia

Iron, IIAB
RGM.1034901
Iron, IIAB
RGM.1034901