Taxon

Dusicyon australis (Kerr, 1792)

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

English Falkland Islands Wolf

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Canidae
Genus Dusicyon
Species australis

Specimens

Specimen
Species
Found in
RMNH.MAM.19113.a Dusicyon australis (Kerr, 1792) Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MAM.19111.a Dusicyon australis (Kerr, 1792) Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MAM.19111.b Dusicyon australis (Kerr, 1792) Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MAM.19113.b Dusicyon australis (Kerr, 1792) Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MAM.19112.a Dusicyon australis (Kerr, 1792) Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
RMNH.MAM.19112.b Dusicyon australis (Kerr, 1792) Naturalis - Zoology and Geology catalogues
1 – 6 of 6

Multimedia

Dusicyon australis
RMNH.MAM.19111.b
Dusicyon australis
RMNH.MAM.19113.a
Dusicyon australis
RMNH.MAM.19111.a
Dusicyon australis
RMNH.MAM.19112.a
Dusicyon australis
RMNH.MAM.19111.a
Dusicyon australis
RMNH.MAM.19112.b
Dusicyon australis
RMNH.MAM.19113.b

Literature

Find literature on the taxon Dusicyon australis in the following external sources:

WorldCat
Biodiversity Heritage Library