Taxon

Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Dixie silverback fern

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Acrostichum album Vell.
Acrostichum calomelanos sulfurea Duss
Acrostichum calomelanos L.
Ceropteris calomelaena (L.) Link
Ceropteris calomelanos (L.) Underw.
Ceropteris martensii Link
Ceropteris massonii Link
Ceropteris serrata Fée
Gymnogramma bidentata Presl
Gymnogramma calomelanos (L.) Kaulf.
Gymnogramma calomelanos epruinata Kuhn
Gymnogramma calomelanos flavofarinosa Kuhn
Gymnogramma calomelanos denudata Harr.
Gymnogramma calomelanos martensii (Bory) Jenman
Gymnogramma hybrida Martens
Gymnogramma martensii (Link) Bory
Gymnogramma massonii (Link) Loud. ex Kze.
Gymnogramma serrata Moore
Neurogramma calomelanos (L.) Diels
Pityrogramma albicans Domin
Pityrogramma chamaesorbus Domin
Pityrogramma consimilis Domin
Pityrogramma hybrida (Martens) Domin
Pityrogramma insularis Domin
Pityrogramma intermedia Domin
Pityrogramma mira Domin
Pityrogramma tenerrima Domin

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Pteridaceae
Genus
Pityrogramma
Specific name
calomelanos

Specimens

Multimedia

Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Show all 655 multimedia