Taxon

Clematis uncinata Champ. ex Benth.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Clematis alsomitrifolia Hayata
Clematis chinensis uncinata (Champ. ex Benth.) Kuntze
Clematis drakeana H. Lév. & Vaniot
Clematis floribunda (Hayata) Yamam.
Clematis gagnepainiana H. Lév. & Vaniot
Clematis ovatifolia T. Ito ex Maxim.
Clematis recta uncinata (Champ. ex Benth.) Kuntze
Clematis uncinata biternata W.T. Wang
Clematis uncinata floribunda Hayata
Clematis uncinata ovatifolia (T. Ito ex Maxim.) Ohwi ex Tamura
Clematis uncinata taitongensis Y.C. Liu & C.H. Ou

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Clematis
Specific name
uncinata

Specimens

Multimedia

Clematis uncinata Champ. ex Benth.
Clematis uncinata Champ. ex Benth.
Clematis uncinata Champ. ex Benth.
Clematis uncinata Champ. ex Benth.
Clematis uncinata Champ. ex Benth.
Show all 9 multimedia