Taxon

Clarkia unguiculata Lindl.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Elegant clarkia

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Clarkia elegans Dougl.
Phaeostoma douglasii Spach
Phaeostoma elegans (Dougl.) A. Nelson

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Myrtales
Family
Onagraceae
Genus
Clarkia

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Myrtales
Family
Onagraceae
Genus
Clarkia
Specific name
unguiculata

Specimens

Multimedia

Clarkia unguiculata Lindl.
Clarkia unguiculata Lindl.
Clarkia unguiculata Lindl.
Clarkia unguiculata Lindl.
Clarkia unguiculata Lindl.
Show all 36 multimedia