Taxon

Cathormion umbellatum moniliforme (DC.)Brummitt

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Inga moniliformis DC.
Pithecellobium moniliforme (DC.)Benth.
Cathormion moniliforme (DC.)Hassk.
Albizia moniliforme (DC.)F.Muell.
Feuilleea moniliforme (DC.)Kuntze
Albizia amoenissima F.Muell.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Cathormion
Specific name
umbellatum
Infraspecific name
moniliforme

Specimens

Multimedia

Cathormion umbellatum subsp. moniliforme (DC.) Brummitt
Cathormion umbellatum subsp. moniliforme (DC.) Brummitt
Cathormion umbellatum subsp. moniliforme (DC.) Brummitt
Cathormion umbellatum subsp. moniliforme (DC.) Brummitt
Cathormion umbellatum subsp. moniliforme (DC.) Brummitt
Show all 45 multimedia