Taxon

Bauhinia kockiana kockiana

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bauhinia creaghii Baker
Phanera kockiana (Korth.)Benth.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Bauhinia
Specific name
kockiana
Infraspecific name
kockiana

Specimens

Multimedia

Bauhinia kockiana var. kockiana
Bauhinia kockiana var. kockiana
Bauhinia kockiana var. kockiana
Bauhinia kockiana var. kockiana
Bauhinia kockiana var. kockiana
Show all 178 multimedia