Taxon

Paroreomyza maculata (Cabanis, 1850)

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Oahu Alauahio
English
Oahu Creeper

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Oreomystis maculata (Cabanis, 1850)
Loxops maculata (Cabanis, 1850)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Fringillidae
Genus
Paroreomyza
Specific name
maculata

Specimens

Multimedia